Verso Beijing 2022: la storia delle medaglie assegnate nel freestyle, all’esordio olimpico nel 1992 ad Albertville

12 Maggio 2021

2018 – PYEONGCHANG (KOR)

Slopestyle maschile
1. Oyestein Braaten (Nor)
2. Nick Goepper (Usa)
3. Alex Braulieu-Marchand (Sui)

Aerials maschile
1. Oleksandr Abramaschileko (Ucr)
2. Zongyang Jia (Chn)
3. Lia Burov (Oar)

Skicross maschile
1. Brady Leman (Can)
2. March Bischofberger (Sui)
3. Sergey Ridzik (Oar)

19. Stefan Thanei (Ita)
20. Siegmar Klotz (Ita)

Halfpipe maschile
1. David Wise (Usa)
2. Alex Ferreira (Usa)
3. Nico Porteous (Sui)

Moguls maschile
1. Mikael Kingsbury (Can)
2. Matt Graham (Aus)
3. Daichi Hara (Jpn)

Moguls femminile
1. Perrine Laffont (Fra)
2. Justine Dufour-Lapointe (Can)
3. Yulia Galysheva (Kaz)

Skicross femminile
1. Kelsey Serwa (Can)
2. Brittany Phelan (Can)
3. Fanny Smith (Svi)

11. Debora Pixner (Ita)

Halfpipe femminile
1. Cassie Sharpe (Can)
2. Marie Martinod (Fra)
3. Brita Sigourney (Usa)

Aerials femminile
1. Hanna Huskova (Blr)
2. Xin Zhang (Chn)
3. Fanyu Kong (Chn)

Slopestyle femminile
1. Sarah Hoefflin (Sui)
2. Mathilde Gremaud (Sui)
3. Isabel Atkin (Gbr)

2014 – SOCHI (RUS)

Halfpipe maschile
1. David Wise (Usa)
2. Mike Riddle (Can)
3. Kevin Rolland (Fra)

Halfpipe femminile
1. Maddie Bowman (Usa)
2. Marie Martinod (Fra)
3. Ayana Onozuka (Gia)

Moguls maschile
1. Alex Bilodeau (Can)
2. Mikael Kinksbury (Can)
3. Alexandr Smyshlyaev (Rus)

21. Giacomo Matiz (Ita)

Moguls femminile
1. Justine Dufour-Lapointe (Can)
2. Chloe Dufour-Lapointe (Can)
3. Hannah Kearney (Usa)

11. Deborah Scanzio (Ita)

Slopestyle maschile
1. Joss Christensen (Usa)
2. Gus Kenworthy (Usa)
3. Nicholas Goepper (Usa)

15. Markus Eder (Ita)

Slopestyle femminile
1. Dara Howell (Can)
2. Devin Logan (Usa)
3. Kim Lamarre (Can)

8. Silvia Bertagna (Ita)

Aerials maschile
1. Anton Kushnir (Blr)
2. David Morris (Aus)
3. Zongyang Jia (Chn)

Aerials femminile
1. Alla Tsuper (Blr)
2. Maschilegtao Xu (Chn)
3. Lydia Lassila (Aus)

Skicross maschile
1. Jean Frederic Chapuis (Fra)
2. Arnaud Bovolenta (Fra)
3. Jonathan Midol (Fra)

Skicross femminile
1. Marielle Thompson (Can)
2. Kelsey Serwa (Can)
3. Anna Holmund (Swe)

2010 – VANCOUVER (CAN)

Moguls maschile
1. Alexandre Bilodeau (Can)
2. Dale Begg-Smith (Aus)
3. Bryon Wilson (Usa)

Moguls femminile
1. Hannah Kearney (Usa)
2. Jennifer Heil (Can)
3. Shannon Bahrke (Usa)

10. Deborah Scanzio (Ita)

Aerials maschile
1. Alexei Rishin (Blr)
2. Jeret Peterson (Usa)
3. Zhong Qing Liu (Cin)

Aerials femminile
1. Lydia Lassila (Aus)
2. Nina Li (Cin)
3. Xinxin Liu (Cin)

Skicross maschile
1. Michael Schmid (Svi)
2. Andreas Matt (Aut)
3. Audun Groenveld (Nor)

Skicross femminile
1. Asleigh McIvor (Can)
2. Hedda Berntsen (Nor)
3. Marion Josserand (Fra)

2006 – TORINO (ITA)

Moguls maschile
1. Dale Begg-Smith (Aus)
2. MIkko Ronkainen (Fin)
3. Toby Dawson (Usa)

18. Walter Bormolini (Ita)
21. Simone Galli (Ita)
31. Claudio Bosia (Ita)
34. Mattia Pegorari (Ita)

Moguls femminile
1. Jennifer Heil (Can)
2. Kari Traa (Nor)
3. Sandra Laoura (Fra)

9. Deborah Scanzio (Ita)
23. Mariangela Parravicini (Ita)

Aerials maschile
1. Xiaopeng Xan (Chn)
2. Dmitri Dashinski (Blr)
3. Vladimir Lebedev (Rus)

Aerials femminile
1. Evelyne Leu (Sui)
2. Nina Li (Chn)
3. Alisa Camplin (Aus)

2002 – SALT LAKE CITY (USA)

Moguls maschile
1. Janne Lahtela (Fin)
2. Travis Mayer (Usa)
3. Richard Gay (Fra)

25. Simone Galli (Ita)

Moguls femminile
1. Kari Traa (Nor)
2. Shannon Bahrke (Usa)
3. Tae Satoya (Jpn)

Aerials maschile
1. Ales Valenta (Cze)
2. Joe Pack (Usa)
3. Alexei Grichin (Blr)

Aerials femminile
1. Alisa Camplin (Aus)
2. Veronica Brenner (Can)
3. Deidra Dionne (Can)

1998 – NAGANO (JPN)

Moguls maschile
1. Jonny Moseley (Usa)
2. Janne Lahtela (Fin)
3. Sami Mustonen (Fin)

Moguls femminile
1. Tae Satoya (Jpn)
2. Tatjana Mittermeier (Ger)
3. Kari Traa (Nor)

22. Petra Moroder (Ita)

Aerials maschile
1. Eric Bergoust (Usa)
2. Sebastien Foucras (Fra)
3. Dmitri Dashinski (Blr)

14. Freddy Romano (Ita)

Aerials femminile
1. Nikki Stone (Usa)
2. Nanna Xu (Chn)
3. Colette Brand (Sui)

1994 – LILLEHAMMER (NOR)

Moguls maschile
1. Jean Luc Brassard (Can)
2. Sergei Shupletsov (Rus)
3. Edgar Grospiron (Fra)

22. Simone Mottini (Ita)
29. Walter Osta (Ita)

Aerials maschile
1. Sonny Schoenbachler (Sui)
2. Philippe Laroche (Can)
3. Lloyd Langlois (Can)

21. Alessandro Scotta (Ita)
23. Freddy Romano (Ita)

Moguls femminile
1. Stine Lise Hattestad (Nor)
2. Liz McIntyre (Usa)
3. Elizaveta Kozhevnikova (Rus)

10. Silvia Marciandi (Ita)
22. Petra Moroder (Ita)

Aerials femminile
1. Lina Cheryazova (Uzb)
2. Marie Lindgren (Swe)
3. Hilde Synnoeve Lid (Nor)

1992 – ALBERTVILLE (FRA)

Moguls maschile
1. Edgar Grospiron (Fra)
2. Olivier Allamand (Fra)
3. Nelson Carmichael (Usa)

24. Simone Mottini (Ita)
37. Walter Osta (Ita)
38. Paolo Silvestri (Ita)
43. Giorgio Zini (Ita)

Aerials maschile
1. Philippe Laroche (Can)
2. Nicolas Fontaine (Can)
3. Didier Meda (Fra)

Acroski maschile
1. Fabrice Becker (Fra)
2. Rune Kristiansen (Nor)
3. Lane Spina (Usa)

7. Roberto Franco (Ita)
10. Klaus Pescolderung (Ita)

Moguls femminile
1. Donna Weinbrecht (Usa)
2. Elizaveta Kozhevnikova (Rus)
3. Stine Lise Hattestad (Nor)

7. Silvia Marciandi (Ita)
11. Petra Moroder (Ita)

Aerials femminile
1. Colette Brand (Sui)
2. Marie Lindgren (Swe)
3. Elfie Simchen (Ger)

Acroski femminile
1. Conny Kissling (Sui)
2. Cathy Fechoz (Fra)
3. Sharon Petzold (Usa)

1988 (demo) – CALGARY (CAN)

Moguls maschile
1. Hakan Hansson (Swe)
2. Hans Engelsen Eide (Nor)
3. Edgar Grospiron (Fra)

12. Ivan Mahlknecht (Ita)

Aerials maschile
1. Jean Marc Rozon (Can)
2. Didier Meda (Fra)
3. Lloyd Langlois (Can)

Acroski maschile
1. Lane Spina (Usa)
2. Rune Kristiansen (Nor)
3. Richard Pierce (Can)

6. Roberto Franco (Ita)

Moguls femminile
1. Tatjana Mittermeier (Ddr)
2. Raphaelle Monod (Fra)
3. Conny Kissling (Sui)

Aerials femminile
1. Melanie Palenik (Usa)
2. Sonja Reichart (Ddr)
3. Carin Hernskog (Swe)

Acroski femminile
1. Christine Rossi (Fra)
2. Jan Bucher (Usa)
3. Conny Kissling (Sui)